Staff Directory

Welcome to the staff directory!

Pamela Aagard

Paraeducator

Worland Middle School

Aaron Abel

6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Worland Middle School

Jorja Ackerman

Cook

Worland Middle School

Jeremy Aguilar

Route Driver

Transportation

Loretta Alcaraz

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

Jan Allen

1st Grade Teacher

East Side Elementary

Patricia Andersen

Special Education Teacher

South Side Elementary

Corie Anderson

Housekeeper

West Side Elementary

Linda Anderson

Principal

East Side Elementary

Stephanie Anderson

Language Arts Teacher

Worland High School

Quintal Arnold

5th Grade Teacher

East Side Elementary

Artis Averett

Paraeducator

Worland Middle School

Bryan Bailey

6th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Worland Middle School

Kay Baker

Cook

Worland Middle School

Dean Barent

Industrial Arts Teacher

Worland Middle School

Kerri Barent

Art Teacher

Worland Middle School

Cynthia Barker

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Kathleen Barnes

Science Teacher

Worland High School

Sharee Barrus

Title I Reading Teacher

East Side Elementary

Tim Barrus

Science Teacher

Worland High School

Elizabeth Becher

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Worland Middle School

Jenifer Berdahl

Counselor

Worland Middle School / West Side Elementary

Carolyn Bies

Paraeducator

South Side Elementary

Ron Bihr

Activity Driver/Maintenance

Transportation/Maintenance

Andee Bilodeau

Counselor

Worland High School

Jeff Bishop

Adaptive P.E. Teacher

Educational Resource Center

Joe Bishop

Principal

West Side Elementary

Sandra Bishop

Career/Vocational Teacher & Technology Instructional Facilitator

Worland High School

Sarah Bishop

Kindergarten Teacher

East Side Elementary

Bruce Blanchard

Language Arts Teacher

Worland High School

Anne Bleicher

Diagnostician

Educational Resource Center

Terisa Brown

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

Carla Bryant

Kindergarten Teacher

West Side Elementary

Charlotte Bullard

Head Cook

West Side Elementary

Leah Cannella

Paraeducator

Worland Middle School

Steve Cassady

Maintenance

Judith Charles

Paraeducator

Worland Middle School

Cheryl Cherava

Administrative Assistant, SIS Coordinator

Administration Office

Erica Clark

Special Education Teacher

Educational Resource Center

Ryan Clark

Principal

Worland Middle School

Anthony Clem

Paraeducator

Educational Resource Center

Wendy Compton

Music Teacher

East Side Elementary, South Side Elementary & Worland Middle School

Colter Comstock

2nd Grade Teacher

East Side Elementary

Martha Cork

Bus Aide

Transportation

Corry Costle

Technology

Worland High School

Roxie Crabtree

Paraeducator

Worland High School

Jeana Croft

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Worland Middle School

Rachel Cruz-Nicklas

1st Grade Teacher

East Side Elementary

Ed Cummins

Shop Assistant

Transportation

Kacie Damiano

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Ialene Dangel

Cook

East Side Elementary

Jesus Davila

Mathematics Teacher

Worland High School

Corey Davis

4th Grade Teacher

South Side Elementary

Ann Day

Food Services Director

Administration Office

Donald Day

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

Linda Decker

4th Grade Teacher

West Side Elementary

Rita Dellos

Housekeeper

Worland High School

Teresa Deniz

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Rick Dorn

Social Studies Teacher

Worland High School

Suzanne Dorn

Media/Library Teacher

Worland Middle School / Elementary Schools

Sarah Douglas

5th Grade Teacher

South Side Elementary

Michelle Doyle

Occupational Therapist

Educational Resource Center

Mike Drake

Route Driver

Transportation

Rebecca Draus

Special Education Teacher

East Side Elementary

Dean DuPree

Science Teacher

Worland High School

Carolyn Durr

2nd Grade Teacher

West Side Elementary

Randy Durr

Counselor

Worland High School

Ruth Dye

Housekeeper

Worland High School

Karen Earl

Paraeducator

South Side Elementary

Ken Evans

Route Driver

Transportation

Brad Feather

Transportation Supervisor

Transportation

Lori Feather

1st Grade Teacher

South Side Elementary

Kari Ferree

Title I Reading Teacher

South Side Elementary

Johanna Fluegge

Route Driver

Transportation

Catherine Foss

Paraeducator

South Side Elementary

Pamela French

Cook

East Side Elementary

Lonnie Friest

Custodian

Worland Middle School

Adella Fritz

Housekeeper

East Side Elementary

Lynn Fritzler

Paraeducator

Worland Middle School

Stacie Fronk

Housekeeper

Worland High School

Jane Frye

Science Teacher

Worland High School

Joshua Garcia

English Language Learner (ELL) Teacher

Worland High School

Nora Garnett

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Sandra Garza

Administrative Assistant, Purchasing/Food Services

Administration Office

Krystal Gehrts

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

L'nette Gilmore

Case Manager

Education Resource Center

Grace Godfrey

Career/Vocational Teacher

Worland High School

Pamela Greek

Fine Arts Teacher

Worland High School

Caroline Green

Special Education Teacher

Worland High School

Linda Grenier

Paraeducator

South Side Elementary

Linda Griemsman

5th Grade Teacher

South Side Elementary

Andrea Gunkel

3rd Grade Teacher

West Side Elementary

Sally Hamer

Speech/Language Pathologist Assistant

Educational Resource Center

David Hammond

5th Grade Teacher

East Side Elementary

Mark Hansen

Physical Education Teacher

Worland Middle School

Robert Harder

Activity Driver

Transportation

Judy Harkink

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Worland Middle School

Beth Hefenieder

7th Grade Math Teacher

Worland Middle School

Jan Hefenieder

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

Melissa Hefenieder

Administrative Assistant

West Side Elementary

Margaret Henry

5th Grade Teacher

West Side Elementary

Cheryl Hergert

Administrative Assistant, Superintendent Secretary/Officer of Federal Programs

Administration Office

Denise Herman

Instructional Facilitator

East Side Elementary, South Side Elementary, West Side Elementary & Worland Middle School

Marceen Hernandez

Route Driver

Transportation

Kevin Heyer

Physical Education Teacher

East Side Elementary

Cathie Hill

Paraeducator

Worland Middle School

Patricia Hilmer

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

Jodie Hoffman

Cook

Worland High School

Cindy Huhnke

Kindergarten Teacher

East Side Elementary

Donna Hunter

6th Grade Science Teacher

Worland Middle School

Misty Irvine

Special Education Teacher

West Side Elementary

Debra Johnson

Paraeducator

Worland High School

Dawn Jolley

Administrative Assistant, Accounts Payable

Administration Office

Don Jordan

Maintenance

Debbie Keller

Title I Reading Teacher

Worland Middle School

Kari Keller

Administrative Assistant

East Side Elementary

Vanessa Keller

5th Grade Teacher

West Side Elementary

Kristin Kelton

8th Grade Science Teacher

Worland Middle School

Jenny Ketterling

Special Education Teacher

Worland High School

Carol Kienlen

Case Manager

Educational Resource Center

Tanya Kienlen

1st Grade Teacher

West Side Elementary

Margaurite King

3rd Grade Teacher

South Side Elementary

Penny King

Administrative Assistant

Worland High School

Dezire Kiser

Cook

East Side Elementary

Tina Krejci

2nd Grade Teacher

South Side Elementary

Brenda Kroger

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

Jacqueline Kruger

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Grace Kysar

Administrative Assistant

Educational Resource Center

Margaret Laird-Kern

Paraeducator

Worland Middle School

Kenna Lamb

8th Grade Math Teacher

Worland Middle School

Amy Lamm

Business / Technology Teacher

Worland High School

Kimberly Lang

3rd Grade Teacher

East Side Elementary

Tina Laughlin

Paraeducator

Worland High School

Dusti Lawson

4th Grade Teacher

East Side Elementary

Ann Legg

Paraeducator

South Side Elementary

Beth Legg

Special Education Teacher

Worland Middle School

Gene Leone

Paraeducator

Worland Middle School

Janet Lloyd

Cook

West Side Elementary

Lorraine Loschen

4th Grade Teacher

East Side Elementary

Rebecca Luhm

Counselor

East Side Elementary / South Side Elementary

Ilka Lyman

Route Driver

Transportation

Beth Magstadt

Music Teacher

South Side Elementary / West Side Elementary

Alisa Martin

3rd Grade Teacher

West Side Elementary

Guylah Martinez

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Nicole Martinez

Paraeducator

South Side Elementary

Stacy Martinez

Elementary Technology Teacher

Elementary Schools

Sarah Martinson

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

Maria Mayland

Administrative Assistant

Worland High School

Laura McDonald

Administrative Asssitant

Worland High School

Donna McGarvin

3rd Grade Teacher

South Side Elementary

Tim McGee

Language Arts Teacher

Worland High School

Shilo McIntosh

Paraeducator

Educational Resource Center

Mallory Melton

Teacher of the Deaf / Hard of Hearing

Educational Resource Center

Bob Michaels

Maintenance Supervisor

Maintenance

Lori Michaels

Kindergarten Teacher

West Side Elementary

Cynthia Micheal

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

Kermit Micheel

Psych Technician

Educational Resource Center

Brittany Miller

Physical Education Teacher

Worland Middle School

Bruce Miller

Activity Director

Worland High School

Gina Miller

Nurse

All Schools

Sally Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

South Side Elementary

James Mims

Paraeducator

Worland High School

Lawrence Montanez

Housekeeper

Worland Middle School

Marilyn Montoya

Paraeducator

Worland High School

Tammy Montoya

Spanish Teacher

Worland High School

Kimberly Moore

1st Grade Teacher

East Side Elementary

Roberta Moore

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Debi Morrison

Administrative Assistant

South Side Elementary

Kathleen Morrison

Paraeducator

Worland High School

Mark Mortimer

Physical Education Teacher

Worland High School

Matthew Mueller

4th Grade Teacher

West Side Elementary

Geraldine Mull

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

Suzanne Mullen

Housekeeper

Worland High School

Toni Munoz

Paraeducator

Worland High School

Kay Munsterteiger

Speech Therapist

Educational Resource Center

Tracy Myers

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

David Nicholas

Superintendent of Schools

Administration Office

Allen Niles

Housekeeper

Administration Office

Sandra Niles

Bus Aide

Transportation

Gloria Ostler

2nd Grade Teacher

West Side Elementary

Vickie Overcast

Media Teacher

Worland High School

Juan Perez

Housekeeper

Worland Middle School

Mario Perez

Paraeducator

Worland High School

Rufina Perez

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Chris Peterson

4th Grade Teacher

South Side Elementary

Lora Peterson

Housekeeper

East Side Elementary

Jacque Pike

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Worland High School

Judy Plum

Housekeeper

South Side Elementary

Bridget Porter

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

Karrie Preuit

2nd Grade Teacher

South Side Elementary

Jody Rakness

Curriculum Director/Grant Manager

Administration Office

Paul Ramos

Housekeeper

Worland High School

Amber Ray

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Susan Ray

Paraeducator

South Side Elementary

Crystal Redding

Mathematics Teacher

Worland High School

Connie Reed

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Connie Reutter

English Language Learner (ELL) Teacher

Worland Middle School, East Side Elementary & South Side Elementary

Trista Richards

Special Education Teacher

Worland Middle School

Jackie Rideout

Housekeeper

Worland Middle School

Roberta Rogers

Cook

South Side Elementary

Tammy Rohrer

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Ben Sandy

Physical Education Teacher

West Side Elementary

Angela Sandy

Instructional Facilitator

Elementary Schools

Kim Sanford

Special Education Director

Educational Resource Center

Wade Sanford

Principal

South Side Elementary

Mary Ann Sapp

Title I Reading Teacher

West Side Elementary

Michael Sapp

Career / Vocational Teacher

Worland High School

Jannel Scheuerman

2nd Grade Teacher

East Side Elementary

Nicole Scheuerman

Special Education Teacher

West Side Elementary

David Seghetti

Route Driver

Transportation

Elizabeth Siegfried

8th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Worland Middle School

Jeaneen Siirila

Paraeducator

East Side Elementary

Barbara Sinclair

Social Worker

Educational Resource Center

Karin Sinnovich

Paraeducator

South Side Elementary

Kevin Smith

Principal

Worland High School

Paula Smith

Paraeducator

Worland High School

Jamie Snyder

1st Grade Teacher

South Side Elementary

Shannon Soderstrom

Administrative Assistant

Worland Middle School

Sarah Staley

Paraeducator

Worland High School

Hanna Stanek

Paraeducator

Worland High School

Jolene Stillson

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Jack Stott

Business Manager

Administration Office

Jacque Strohman

Paraeducator

Educational Resource Center

Glen Suppes

Assistant Principal

Worland High School

Janine Suppes

Special Education Teacher

Worland High School

Jean Swalstad

Paraeducator

Worland Middle School

Charles Sweeney

Language Arts Teacher

Worland High School

Esther Sweeney

Paraeducator

South Side Elementary

Nicole Thiel

Special Education Teacher

Worland Middle School

Jakob Thrush

Route Driver

Transportation

Brittany Tidemann

Kindergarten Teacher

South Side Elementary

Kevin Tonkovich

Foreign Language Teacher

Worland High School

Shirley Tonkovich

Route Driver

Transportation

Nina Torres

Cook

Worland High School

Louis Torres

Housekeeper

Worland High School

Louis Torres Jr.

Technology

Worland High School

Dione Townsend

Special Education Teacher

South Side Elementary

Brenda Trippel

Career/Vocational Teacher

Worland High School

Ryan Utterback

Physical Education / Health Teacher

Worland High School

Gabriella Vann

Housekeeper

Worland Middle School

Brandon Vickers

Social Studies Teacher

Worland High School

Christina Vickers

Social Studies Teacher

Worland High School

David Villa

Paraeducator

Educational Resource Center

Jennifer Villa

Administrative Assistant

Administration Office

Rosemary Villa

Paraeducator

Worland Middle School

Angela Wagner

Paraeducator, Media

West Side Elementary

SanDee Wake

1st Grade Teacher

West Side Elementary

Melanie Wantulok

Special Education Teacher

East Side Elementary

Thor Ware

Mathematics Teacher

Worland High School

June Warila

Cook

East Side Elementary

Linda Warne

Cook

Worland High School

Danielle Warren

Counselor

Worland Middle School

Timothy Warren

Mental Health Counselor

Educational Resource Center

Teresa Werner

Administrative Assistant

Worland Middle School

Wendy Wheeless

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Candace Whitlock

Pool Aide

Worland High School

Peter Widman

Activity Driver

Transportation

Chawna Wiechmann

Instructional Facilitator

West Side Elementary

Christina Wilcox

Fine and Performing Arts Teacher

Worland High School / East Side Elementary

Susan Wiley

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Tracey Wiley

Mathematics / Physical Education Teacher

Worland High School

Taylor Willard

6th Grade Math Teacher

Worland Middle School

Debra Winkler

Kindergarten Teacher

West Side Elementary

Joe Winkler

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Worland Middle School

Ed Wise

Career / Vocational Teacher

Worland High School

Kathy Wise

Technology Director / Instructional Facilitator

Worland High School

Carmen Wittkop

Administrative Assistant

Worland Middle School

Robert Woffinden

7th Grade Science Teacher

Worland Middle School

Joy Woods

Cook

Worland Middle School

Tracy Worrall

Special Education Teacher

West Side Elementary

Willie Wright

Band Teacher

Worland High School / Worland Middle School

Tara Wruck

Paraeducator

West Side Elementary

Kim Wyman

Computer Teacher

Worland Middle School

Jennifer Zimmer

3rd Grade Teacher

East Side Elementary